PAINTING - SECONDARY

VISITING MEDIUM GALLERIES

- Works in the Medium Galleries are labeled with student name and school. To learn more about an individual artwork, please visit its school gallery.

- Hover over images for details -

- Click on an image to view full size artwork and scroll through all images in this category - 

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Kashmir Meyer Grade 8

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Kaylee Stone Grade 8

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Anahi Solis Balderrama Grade 12

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Jennifer Christenson Grade 11

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Charlotte Lamy Grade 11

Bear Creek High School
Bear Creek High School

Mollie Scheuerman Grade 11

Bear Creek High School
Bear Creek High School

Mollie Scheuerman Grade 11

Bell Middle School
Bell Middle School

Zoe Laubhan Grade 8

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

Nolan Cox Grade 6

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

London Walker Grade 8

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Camile Guse Grade 11

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Camile Guse Grade 11

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Cienna Kub Grade 12

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Cienna Kub Grade 12

Collegiate Academy
Collegiate Academy

Kylie Cook Grade 9

Collegiate Academy
Collegiate Academy

Alex Vanourek Grade 8

Compass Montessori
Compass Montessori

Magenta Corbin Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Liana Matson Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Megan Middleton Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Abbey Putz Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Aubrey Smith Grade 10

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Parker Terrell Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Ashley Trefethen Grade 12

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

McKenna Carney Grade 11

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Josie Corridori Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Evangeline Hereford Grade 8

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Tessa Liebman Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Whitney Price Grade 8

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Maya Ruszka Grade 9

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Elsie Vannice Grade 12

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Jace Waddell Grade 7

Drake Middle School
Drake Middle School

Marissa Simpson Grade 8

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Cadence Fanaro Grade 7

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Olivia Silverio Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Zaylee Finley Grade 6

Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Falcon Bluffs Middle School

Silas Cross Grade 8

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Margot Newcomb Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Deva Tobias Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Deva Tobias Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Deva Tobias Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Cora Marsh Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Jaylinn Martinez Grade 7

Golden High School
Golden High School

Greta Gardner Grade 12

Golden High School
Golden High School

Delaney McLaughlin Grade 12

Golden High School
Golden High School

Sheea Sau Grade 11

Golden High School
Golden High School

Cosette Saul Grade 11

Golden High School
Golden High School

Ruben Wilson Grade 12

Lakewood High School
Lakewood High School

Meryl Stone Grade 12

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Katyn Dwyer Grade 8

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Chloe Rios Grade 8

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Emma Rogers Grade 8

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Sylvia Van Stelten Grade 8

Manning School of Academics and Arts
Manning School of Academics and Arts

Maisie Jaworsky Grade 8

Moore Middle School
Moore Middle School

Ava Coberly Grade 8

North Arvada Middle School
North Arvada Middle School

Wyatt Lager Grade 7

North Arvada Middle School
North Arvada Middle School

Kynan Shisler Grade 6

Oberon Middle School
Oberon Middle School

Lily Schneider Grade 8

Pomona High School
Pomona High School

Jolene Dunn Grade 12

Pomona High School
Pomona High School

Emma Lidstone Grade 12

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Regan Arnold Grade 7

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Emilyn Fearing Grade 8

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Isabella Lasater Grade 8

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Emma Vandernberge Grade 7

Summit Ridge Middle School
Summit Ridge Middle School

Tatum Williams Grade 7

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Hailee Beckloff Grade 7

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Colton Bomba Grade 8

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Paige Terry Grade 6

Two Roads Charter
Two Roads Charter

Elaine Hull Grade 10

Two Roads Charter
Two Roads Charter

Gracce Retterer Grade 12

Wayne Carle Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School

Gabby Shibata Grade 8

Wayne Carle Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School

Jamaica Saine Grade 8

Wayne Carle Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School

Jack Sullivan Grade 8

Wayne Carle Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School

Kailey Townsend Grade 8

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Kaylynn Carlson Grade 8

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Gavin Merrell Grade 7

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Serena Pless Grade 8

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Phillip Jackson Grade 11

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Karis Jenkins Grade 10

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Emma McDuff Grade 12