VISITING THE GALLERIES UP CLOSE

- Hover over images to learn more about an individual artwork -

- Click on an image to view full size artwork and scroll through all images in that school - 

ARVADA WEST HS

"Oil and Vinegar Set"
"Oil and Vinegar Set"

Jasmine Nguyen Grade 12 Second Place - Ceramics 5" W x 4" H x 5" D

press to zoom
"Turtle Teapot"
"Turtle Teapot"

Jasmine Nguyen Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Ceramics 6" W x5" H x 8" D

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Bailee Gammel Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Mixed Media 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Anahi Solis Balderrama Grade 12 Mountainside Guild Award of Excellence Painting 6.5" W x 6.5" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Jordan Albin Grade 11 Ceramics 5.5" W x 6" H x 6" D

press to zoom
"Take my hand"
"Take my hand"

Jennifer Christenson Grade 11 Painting 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom

BEAR CREEK HS

"The Road of Time"
"The Road of Time"

Kaitlyn Chavez Grade 12 Third Place - Photography Jeffco Schools Foundation Honorable Mention 10" W X 8" H

press to zoom
BearCreek_BriannaNguyen_edited
BearCreek_BriannaNguyen_edited

Brianna Nguyen Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Drawing 12" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Queen of Nothing, King of the World"
"Queen of Nothing, King of the World"

Mollie Scheuerman Grade 11 Honorable Mention - Painting 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"Blue in Far East"
"Blue in Far East"

Alaya Vigil Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Photography Jeffco Schools Foundation Honorable Mention 11" W X 14" H

press to zoom
"The Crown We Share"
"The Crown We Share"

Trayvin Piper Webber Grade 11 Honorable Mention - Graphic Design 8" W x 20" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Gabriella Seigh Grade 12 District Purchase - Photography 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Dong Dang Grade 12 Photography 11" W X 14" H

press to zoom
"Distracting Discovery"
"Distracting Discovery"

Isiah Hermosillo Grade 12 Graphic Design 16" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"Winter Will Be Over Soon"
"Winter Will Be Over Soon"

Isiah Hermosillo Grade 12 Graphic Design 16" W x 12" H

press to zoom

CHATFIELD HS

Untitled
Untitled

Teaghan Arnott Grade 11 First Place - Photography 10.5" W x 7" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Camile Guse Grade 11 First Place - Painting 9" W x 12 H"

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Cale Hall Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Photography 8.5" W x 10.5" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Ava Meinery Grade 10 Mountainside Guild Award of Excellence Mixed Media 10.5" W x 7.5" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Mariah Barrett Grade 10 Mixed Media 10.5" W x 7.15" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Molly Bergman Grade 10 Photography 10.5" W x 8.15" H

press to zoom

COLUMBINE HS

Untitled
Untitled

Jocelyn Tauck Grade 12 First Place - Photography: Color Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Jordynn Duffy Grade 12 Third Place - Photography: Altered Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Rachael Haley Grade 12 Photography: Altered Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Rachael Haley Grade 12 Photography: Color Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Nathanael Lee Grade 12 Photography: Color Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Emma Martinez Grade 11 Photography: Color Digital 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom

CONIFER HS

"An Expensive Fix"
"An Expensive Fix"

Alison Braun Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Ceramics 5" W x 10" H x 3" D

press to zoom
"Attrition"
"Attrition"

Johanna Holt Grade 12 District Purchase - Drawing 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Away From the Light"
"Away From the Light"

Carson Kennedy Grade 12 Bill Privratsky Memorial Award - Photography: Color Digital 5.5" W x 9.5" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Johnathan Church Grade 11 Mixed Media 5" W x 9" H x 3" D

press to zoom
"Flower Girl"
"Flower Girl"

Megan Coffey Grade 12 Drawing 8.5" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"One Giant Leap"
"One Giant Leap"

Riella Curtis Grade 12 Drawing 12" W x 8.25" H

press to zoom

DAKOTA RIDGE HS

"Crown Portrait"
"Crown Portrait"

Danica Smith Grade 10 First Place - Mixed Media 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Grandfather and Self"
"Grandfather and Self"

Emily Groza Grade 12 Second Place - Drawing 24" W x 16" H

press to zoom
"Vibrant on the Silent Rail"
"Vibrant on the Silent Rail"

Uyen Ly Grade 12 Third Place - Drawing 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Skates"
"Skates"

Danica Smith Grade 10 Ken-Caryl Art Guild Award - Drawing 18" W x 18" H

press to zoom
"Restless"
"Restless"

Annamarie Burford Grade 11 Drawing 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Del Mar"
"Del Mar"

Josie Corridori Grade 11 Painting 17" W x 14" H

press to zoom

EVERGREEN HS

"Architecture Inspired by a Beetle"
"Architecture Inspired by a Beetle"

Jack Andriola Grade 12 Drawing 10" W x 18" H

press to zoom
"Portrait of a Senior"
"Portrait of a Senior"

Jack Andriola Grade 12 Drawing 16" W x 16" H

press to zoom
"Moody"
"Moody"

Tatiana Baer Grade 12 Graphic Design 11" W x 17" H

press to zoom
"Self Portrait"
"Self Portrait"

Elizabeth Bean Grade 9 Drawing 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Speed = Orange"
"Speed = Orange"

Lily Dunlap Grade 12 Graphic Design 17" W x 11" H

press to zoom
"Lake Powell"
"Lake Powell"

Caitlyn Morrill Grade 12 Drawing 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom

GOLDEN HS

"Stripped Away"
"Stripped Away"

George Bauer Grade 10 First Place - Photography: Traditional/Alternative Darkroom Processes

press to zoom
"Speckled Vessel"
"Speckled Vessel"

Michael Braunagel Grade 11 First Place - Ceramics 7" W x 24" H x 7" D

press to zoom
"Enamel Sand Dollar"
"Enamel Sand Dollar"

Antonia Sloan Grade 12 First Place - Jewelry/Metalsmithing 2" W x 2" H

press to zoom
"Midnight Orchids"
"Midnight Orchids"

Grace Roberts Grade 12 Third Place - Ceramics 6" W x 20" H x 6" D

press to zoom
"It's Your Fault, The One to Blame"
"It's Your Fault, The One to Blame"

Sheea Sau Grade 11 Third Place - Painting 12" W x 16" H

press to zoom
"Hands of Hell"
"Hands of Hell"

Audrey Singer Grade 12 Third Place - Mixed Media 12" W x 17" H

press to zoom
"Unseen Fork Shadow"
"Unseen Fork Shadow"

Gabriella Ragusa Grade 10 Honorable Mention - Photography: Black & White Digital 7" W x 7" H

press to zoom
"Cats' Remain on Top"
"Cats' Remain on Top"

Ruben Wilson Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Painting 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Teapot"
"Teapot"

Michael Braunagel Grade 11 Ceramics 12" W x 11" H x 9" D

press to zoom

GREEN MOUNTAIN HS

"Soul Sisters"
"Soul Sisters"

Tana Perdue Grade 12 Second Place - Photography 18" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Time in a Bottle"
"Time in a Bottle"

Shelbee Austin Grade 12 Photography 16" W x 10" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Zoey Bonner Grade 12 Photography 18" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"Solitude"
"Solitude"

PeytonCarson Grade 12 Photography 10" W x 8" H

press to zoom
"Shimá"
"Shimá"

PeytonCarson Grade 12 Photography 16" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Tears Ceased From Falling"
"Tears Ceased From Falling"

Mckinzie Conley Grade 11 Photography 12" W x 18" H

press to zoom

JEFFERSON SENIOR HS

"Devil"
"Devil"

Damien Ceniceros Grade 11 Photography: Altered Digital 5" x 7"

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Belen Tzintzun Chavez Grade 10 Drawing 9" x 12"

press to zoom
"Kylah"
"Kylah"

Kylah Hernandez Grade 10 Drawing 9" x 12"

press to zoom
"Martin Luther King Jr. Mosaic"
"Martin Luther King Jr. Mosaic"

Adin Messer Grade 9 Graphic Design 10" x 7.5"

press to zoom
"Kaylie Name Project"
"Kaylie Name Project"

Kaylie Gonzalez Montalvo Grade 9 Drawing 8"x 5"

press to zoom
"Muhammad Ali Mosaic"
"Muhammad Ali Mosaic"

Jayden Tasset Grade 12 Graphic Design 5" x 3.5"

press to zoom

LAKEWOOD HS

"Mountain Beauty"
"Mountain Beauty"

Daisy Holtzinger Grade 9 Vanous Family Award Best of Show Photography: Altered Digital 8.5" W x 8.5" H

press to zoom
"Avoidant Attachment"
"Avoidant Attachment"

Kutad Duzgun Grade 11 First Place - Sculpture 14.5 "W x 22" H x 10" D

press to zoom
"Heat"
"Heat"

Kela Fernandez Grade 12 First Place - Crafts and Fibers 8.5" W x 11" H

press to zoom
"Sunrise Serenity"
"Sunrise Serenity"

Chloe McGuan Grade 12 Second Place - Crafts & Fibers 8" W x 8" H

press to zoom
"Reflections"
"Reflections"

Sydney Johnson Grade 12 Second Place - Mixed Media 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"Colorado Landscape"
"Colorado Landscape"

Aaron Thome Grade 12 Third Place - Crafts and Fibers 8" W x 8" H

press to zoom
"Playground Reflection"
"Playground Reflection"

Ava Gelin Grade 11 Third Place - Photography: Traditional Darkroom 10" W x 8" H

press to zoom
"Escape"
"Escape"

Sydney Johnson Grade 12 Third Place - Sculpture 10" W x 6" H x 6" D

press to zoom
"Quarantine Chronicles"
"Quarantine Chronicles"

Maja Legatt Grade 11 Mountainside Guild Award of Excellence Drawing 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom

POMONA HS

"Breath of Flames"
"Breath of Flames"

Ella Swift-Heminger Grade 11 First Place - Graphic Design 16" W x 20" H

press to zoom
"Now will you Notice?"
"Now will you Notice?"

Adrien Norris Grade 9 Second Place - Photography: Black & White Digital 13" W x 19" H

press to zoom
"3 Little Pigs"
"3 Little Pigs"

Jeffery Ortega Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Sculpture 16" W x 6" H x 6" D

press to zoom
"Fear of Knowledge"
"Fear of Knowledge"

Ella Swift-Heminger Grade 11 Honorable Mention - Sculpture 16" W x 14" H x 3" D

press to zoom
"God's Creatures"
"God's Creatures"

Abigail Brewer Grade 12 Drawing 24" W x 14" H

press to zoom
"Hidden in the Shadows"
"Hidden in the Shadows"

Emma Crumm Grade 12 Photography: Black & White Digital 19" W x 13" H

press to zoom

RALSTON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL HS

"Escape"
"Escape"

Asha Miguel Grade 12 First Place - Photography: Altered Digital 10" W x 16" H

press to zoom
"Isolation"
"Isolation"

Ethan Moore Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Drawing 11" W x 14" H

press to zoom
"Criss-Cross"
"Criss-Cross"

Daniel Morin Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Photography: Altered Digital 16" W 9" H

press to zoom
"Geno's Little Tropical Adventure"
"Geno's Little Tropical Adventure"

Lili Neisser Grade 9 Mountainside Guild Award of Excellence Drawing 9" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"New Normal"
"New Normal"

VanBramer Addison Grade 12 Photography: Color Digital 18" W x 12" H

press to zoom
"Portrait of a Woman"
"Portrait of a Woman"

Natasha Anderson Grade 12 Sculpture 6" W x 8" H x 6" D

press to zoom

STANDLEY LAKE HS

"Day's Advent"
"Day's Advent"

Nathan Burgess Grade 10 Photography: Altered Digital 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Visions V"
"Visions V"

Moose Cain Grade 12 Drawing 36" W x 12" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Jordan Crow Grade 12 Photography: Altered Digital 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Taylor Delvecchio Grade 12 Photography: Altered Digital 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Happiness"
"Happiness"

Hannah Firkins Grade 12 Drawing 12" W x 20" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Emma Houseman Grade 12 Photography: Altered Digital 8" W x 10" H

press to zoom

WHEAT RIDGE HS

"Khronos"
"Khronos"

Kathyryn Arbuckle Grade 11 Second Place - Sculpture 10" W x 11" H

press to zoom
"A Burning House"
"A Burning House"

Evita Carrasco Grade 12 Second Place - Graphic Design 18" W x 24" H

press to zoom
"Broken"
"Broken"

Jordan Perry Grade 12 Second Place - Photography: Traditional/Alternative Darkroom Processes 14" W x 11" H

press to zoom
"What it Takes to be Beautiful"
"What it Takes to be Beautiful"

Yailine Caldera Grade 9 Third Place - Photography: Color Digital 10" W x 10" H

press to zoom
Untitled
Untitled

Rachel Gallardo Grade 12 Honorable Mention - Mixed Media 14" W x 14" H

press to zoom
"Perfectly Imperfect"
"Perfectly Imperfect"

Keira Jacobo Grade 9 Honorable Mention - Photography: Altered Digital 10" W x 10" H

press to zoom
"Rotten from Within"
"Rotten from Within"

Makena McDermott Grade 10 Honorable Mention - Photography: Traditional/Alternative Darkroom Processes 14" W x 11" H

press to zoom
"Frozen in Time"
"Frozen in Time"

Kathryn Arbuckle Grade 11 Sculpture 6" W x 8" H

press to zoom
"The Impassioned Boy"
"The Impassioned Boy"

Jessalyn Balderas-Soto Grade 9 Photography: Black & White Digital 15" W x 15" H

press to zoom