MIXED MEDIA - ELEMENTARY

VISITING MEDIUM GALLERIES

- Works in the Medium Galleries are labeled with student name and school. To learn more about an individual artwork, please visit its school gallery.

- Hover over images for details -

- Click on an image to view full size artwork and scroll through all images in this category - 

Allendale Elementary
Allendale Elementary

Benjamin DeMoss Grade 1

Allendale Elementary
Allendale Elementary

Michael Ortiz Grade 1

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Marieli Lopez Grade 5

Bergen Meadow Elementary
Bergen Meadow Elementary

Jonah Grade 1

Bergen Meadow Elementary
Bergen Meadow Elementary

Keagan Jonah Kindergarten

Bergen Meadow Elementary
Bergen Meadow Elementary

Dylan Pilcher Kindergarten

Bergen Meadow Elementary
Bergen Meadow Elementary

Ruby Rowland Grade 2

Bergen Valley Elementary
Bergen Valley Elementary

Landon Cappello Grade 3

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Adara Dillow Grade 4

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Connor Karg Grade 4

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Colton Klebba Grade 4

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Brynna Spencer Grade 4

Campbell Elementary
Campbell Elementary

Sawyer Andenmatten Grade 1

Campbell Elementary
Campbell Elementary

Chase Balmer Grade 5

Campbell Elementary
Campbell Elementary

Hali Sutton Grade 2

Coronado Elementary
Coronado Elementary

Harper Creel Grade 2

Coronado Elementary
Coronado Elementary

Reagan Heister Grade 1

Coronado Elementary
Coronado Elementary

Tyler Wood Grade 3

Deane Elementary
Deane Elementary

Izabella Ferrell Grade 6

Devinny Elementary
Devinny Elementary

Lillian Grenolds Grade 5

Devinny Elementary
Devinny Elementary

Joshua Nemovitz Grade 5

Eiber Elementary
Eiber Elementary

Brianna Lopez Valles Grade 1

Elk Creek Elementary
Elk Creek Elementary

Ariana Omrsbee Grade 2

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Bryson Post Grade 3

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Emilia Stutzke Grade 2

Fairmount Elementary
Fairmount Elementary

Ellie Khailova Grade 3

Fairmount Elementary
Fairmount Elementary

Vivian Pearson Grade 4

Fitzmorris Elementary
Fitzmorris Elementary

Sidnee Coursey Grade 3

Fitzmorris Elementary
Fitzmorris Elementary

Ayeli Mejia Grade 4

Fletcher Miller
Fletcher Miller

Kobe Grade 3

Fletcher Miller
Fletcher Miller

Wesley Grade 3

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Skylar Becker Kindergarten

Fremont Elementary
Fremont Elementary

Seth Long Grade 4

Fremont Elementary
Fremont Elementary

Scarlett Pias Grade 3

Glennon Heights Elementary
Glennon Heights Elementary

Evelyn Barrieau Kindergarten

Glennon Heights Elementary
Glennon Heights Elementary

Gavin Harlan Grade 4

Glennon Heights Elementary
Glennon Heights Elementary

Kyler Kelly Grade 2

Governor's Ranch Elementary
Governor's Ranch Elementary

Elle Candrian Grade 5

Governor's Ranch Elementary
Governor's Ranch Elementary

Colleen Kelly Grade 1

Governor's Ranch Elementary
Governor's Ranch Elementary

Madison Wretling Grade 5

Green Gables Elementary
Green Gables Elementary

Braelyn Montgomery Britt Grade 5

Hutchinson Elementary
Hutchinson Elementary

Kaya Betlinska Grade 5

Hutchinson Elementary
Hutchinson Elementary

Eli Goscha Grade 1

Kendallvue Elementary
Kendallvue Elementary

Ocean Velasco Grade 1

Kullerstrand Elementary
Kullerstrand Elementary

Annika Scheid Grade 5

Kullerstrand Elementary
Kullerstrand Elementary

Talin Sundin Grade 3

Kullerstrand Elementary
Kullerstrand Elementary

Yoselin Collins Grade 4

Kyffin Elementary
Kyffin Elementary

Jude Lev Grade 2

Leawood Elementary
Leawood Elementary

Benjamin Dallet Kindergarten

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Colin Stoehr Grade 1

Marshdale Elementary
Marshdale Elementary

Bella Morrison Kindergarten

Meikljohn Elementary
Meikljohn Elementary

Avery Buyrn Grade 4

Meikljohn Elementary
Meikljohn Elementary

Daphne Lagage Grade 4

Meikljohn Elementary
Meikljohn Elementary

Laine VanDyke Grade 1

Meikljohn Elementary
Meikljohn Elementary

Quinn Lucero Grade 5

Meikljohn Elementary
Meikljohn Elementary

Ryleigh Marano Grade 5

Mitchell Elementary
Mitchell Elementary

Ethan Pye Grade 1

Montessori Peaks Academy
Montessori Peaks Academy

Thalia Ahr Kindergarten

Mortensen Elementary
Mortensen Elementary

Shayden Tenorio Grade 5

Mortensen Elementary
Mortensen Elementary

Paityn Steffa Grade 1

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Maia Donald Grade 4

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Wesley Hansell Grade 1

Normandy Elementary
Normandy Elementary

Ellie Huntington Grade 3

Parmalee Elementary
Parmalee Elementary

Fletcher Anderson Grade 5

Parr Elementary
Parr Elementary

Santana Burgess Grade 3

Peak Expeditionary
Peak Expeditionary

Ira Arora Grade 1

Peak Expeditionary
Peak Expeditionary

Serenity Bumpus Grade 2

Peak Expeditionary
Peak Expeditionary

John Reardon Kindergarten

Peak Expeditionary
Peak Expeditionary

Heidi Reinhart Kindergarten

Peak Expeditionary
Peak Expeditionary

Noah Robertson Grade 5

Peck Elementary
Peck Elementary

Elias Segura Kindergarten

Prospect Valley Elementary
Prospect Valley Elementary

Jael Orrin Grade 4

Prospect Valley Elementary
Prospect Valley Elementary

Maddie Schrade Grade 5

Ralston Elementary
Ralston Elementary

Judson Corbin Grade 3

Ralston Elementary
Ralston Elementary

Gwyneth Crowder Kindergarten

Ralston Elementary
Ralston Elementary

Frankie Kresse Grade 5

Red Rocks Elementary
Red Rocks Elementary

C.J. Jezek Grade 4

Red Rocks Elementary
Red Rocks Elementary

Addison Pham Grade 4

Red Rocks Elementary
Red Rocks Elementary

Jake Wood Grade 2

Rose Stein Elementary
Rose Stein Elementary

Liam Valdez Grade 1

Ryan Elementary
Ryan Elementary

Jackson Klein Grade 4

Ryan Elementary
Ryan Elementary

Wyatt Schaefer Grade 1

Copy of Semper_AidenYoung_Mixed Media
Copy of Semper_AidenYoung_Mixed Media
Secrest Elementary
Secrest Elementary

Briahna Haste Grade 3

Secrest Elementary
Secrest Elementary

Angelina Nguyen Grade 3

Semper Elementary
Semper Elementary

Arienne Seals Grade 4

Semper Elementary
Semper Elementary

Matti Juelfs Grade 5

Semper Elementary
Semper Elementary

Piper Tyler Kindergarten

Semper Elementary
Semper Elementary

Zenon McKay Grade 4

Semper Elementary
Semper Elementary

Aiden Young Grade 3

Shaffer Elementary
Shaffer Elementary

Hannah Howard Grade 1

Shaffer Elementary
Shaffer Elementary

Danika Smith Grade 4

Sierra Elementary
Sierra Elementary

Eloise Camann Grade 2

Sierra Elementary
Sierra Elementary

Zaya Mead-Rodrigues Grade 3

South Lakewood Elementary
South Lakewood Elementary

Henry Colmenero Grade 5

Stony Creek Elementary
Stony Creek Elementary

Isabella Cofaru Grade 4

Stony Creek Elementary
Stony Creek Elementary

Audrey Romero Grade 2

Stott Elementary
Stott Elementary

Aubree Welling Kindergarten

Swanson Elementary
Swanson Elementary

Elizabeth Pierson Grade 2

Thompson Elementary
Thompson Elementary

Aubrey Chavez Grade 3

Thompson Elementary
Thompson Elementary

Landon Richardson Grade 2

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Julianna Falbo Grade 5

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Addy Gilgren Grade 2

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Allison Lambert Grade 1

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Elly Smith Grade 5

Ute Meadows Elementary
Ute Meadows Elementary

Camden Carter Grade 4

Ute Meadows Elementary
Ute Meadows Elementary

Laura Martinson Grade 3

Ute Meadows Elementary
Ute Meadows Elementary

Kate Slankard Grade 2

Van Arsdale Elementary
Van Arsdale Elementary

Jackson Leiphardt Grade 2

Van Arsdale Elementary
Van Arsdale Elementary

Adelyn Miller Grade 1

Vanderhoof Elementary
Vanderhoof Elementary

Blakely Erickson Grade 5

Vanderhoof Elementary
Vanderhoof Elementary

Sam Mason Grade 2

Vanderhoof Elementary
Vanderhoof Elementary

Eleanor Organ Grade 4

Vanderhoof Elementary
Vanderhoof Elementary

Dillon Wright Grade 1

Vivian Elementary
Vivian Elementary

Camden Lewis Grade 1

Vivian Elementary
Vivian Elementary

Adalyn Owen Grade 1

Vivian Elementary
Vivian Elementary

Daisi Vanderpool Grade 4

Copy of Warder_ZiaMeyer_MixedMedia
Copy of Warder_ZiaMeyer_MixedMedia

Zia Meyer Grade 2

Copy of Warder_EllaMills_MixedMedia
Copy of Warder_EllaMills_MixedMedia

Ella Mills Grade 3

Copy of Warder_IvanCarreraRios_MixedMedi
Copy of Warder_IvanCarreraRios_MixedMedi

Ivan Carreras Rios Grade 5

Westgate Elementary
Westgate Elementary

Everly Altekruse Kindergarten

Westgate Elementary
Westgate Elementary

Harper Briegel Grade 3

Westgate Elementary
Westgate Elementary

Andrea Morales Grade 2

West Jefferson Elementary
West Jefferson Elementary

Zoe Bane Grade 5

West Woods Elementary
West Woods Elementary

Drake Anderson Grade 4

West Woods Elementary
West Woods Elementary

Charlie McCann Grade 4

Westridge Elementary
Westridge Elementary

Elijah Ochoa Grade 4

Wilmore-Davis Elementary
Wilmore-Davis Elementary

Dominik Palfy Grade 5

Wilmore-Davis Elementary
Wilmore-Davis Elementary

Kylie Grace Atkins Grade 1

Wilmore-Davis Elementary
Wilmore-Davis Elementary

Saraiyah Dunn Kindergarten

Wilmore-Davis Elementary
Wilmore-Davis Elementary

Saylor Slaughter Grade 5

Wilmot Elementary
Wilmot Elementary

Sophie Anderson Grade 5

Wilmot Elementary
Wilmot Elementary

Harlee Marshall Grade 4

Wilmot Elementary
Wilmot Elementary

Zoe Moissakis Grade 3

Witt Elementary
Witt Elementary

Teagan Birkholz Grade 2

Witt Elementary
Witt Elementary

Olivia Bonsell Grade 1

Witt Elementary
Witt Elementary

Olivia Dann Grade 3

Witt Elementary
Witt Elementary

Savannah Fugett Grade 2

Witt Elementary
Witt Elementary

Wuroood Rahim Grade 4

Woodrow Wilson Academy
Woodrow Wilson Academy

Logan Clem Grade 5