DRAWING (COLOR) - ELEMENTARY

VISITING MEDIUM GALLERIES

- Works in the Medium Galleries are labeled with student name and school. To learn more about an individual artwork, please visit its school gallery.

- Hover over images for details -

- Click on an image to view full size artwork and scroll through all images in this category - 

Adams Elementary
Adams Elementary

Swornim Bhusal Grade 5

Allendale Elementary
Allendale Elementary

Ethan Ranger Grade 1

Allendale Elementary
Allendale Elementary

Ava Sisneros Grade 4

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Lucas Brown Grade 3

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Lilah Martinez Grade 5

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Anjuli Phothisene Grade 5

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Elina Vasquez Grade 4

Belmar School of Integrated Arts
Belmar School of Integrated Arts

Haven Burnett Grade 5

Belmar School of Integrated Arts
Belmar School of Integrated Arts

Abby Vallejo Grade 2

Blue Heron Elementary
Blue Heron Elementary

Kyla Crider Grade 2

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Vivian McHenry Grade 5

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Van Miller Grade 5

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Kiera Spencer Grade 5

Coal Creek K-8
Coal Creek K-8

Lucy Budde Grade 5

Colorow Elementary
Colorow Elementary

Gabby Avila Grade 2

Colorow Elementary
Colorow Elementary

David Nichols Grade 2

Colorow Elementary
Colorow Elementary

Jacob Roe Grade 3

Colorow Elementary
Colorow Elementary

Anastasia Taller Grade 5

Coronado Elementary
Coronado Elementary

Iyla Smith Grade 5

Deane Elementary
Deane Elementary

Cristian Aldana Grade 4

Deane Elementary
Deane Elementary

Chris Mendoza-Terrones Grade 5

Dennison Elementary
Dennison Elementary

John Kasic Grade 1

Devinny Elementary
Devinny Elementary

Delilah Piermik Grade 2

Elk Creek Elementary
Elk Creek Elementary

Jordan Opatrny Grade 5

Elk Creek Elementary
Elk Creek Elementary

Maggie Wright Grade 1

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Kesten Gunderson Grade 4

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Sonya Mentry Kindergarten

Fairmount Elementary
Fairmount Elementary

Kaya Loftus Grade 2

Fairmount Elementary
Fairmount Elementary

Violet Havens Grade 5

Foothills Elementary
Foothills Elementary

Emylee Weaver Grade 1

Fremont Elementary
Fremont Elementary

Lynnea Mason Grade 4

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Samuel Agyakwa Kindergarten

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Kaia Oliver Grade 3

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Larissa Schmidt Grade 4

Glennon Heights Elementary
Glennon Heights Elementary

Natalia Morvant Grade 5

Governor's Ranch Elementary
Governor's Ranch Elementary

Isaac Oltman Grade 3

Green Mountain Elementary
Green Mountain Elementary

Niel Crume Grade 5

Kendallvue Elementary
Kendallvue Elementary

Luke Hileman Grade 5

Kendallvue Elementary
Kendallvue Elementary

Ruby Fussenegger Grade 4

Lasley Elementary
Lasley Elementary

Calvin Boehlke Grade 2

Lawrence Elementary
Lawrence Elementary

Gaz Fox Grade 5

Lawrence Elementary
Lawrence Elementary

Ana Olalde Guerrero Grade 5

Lawrence Elementary
Lawrence Elementary

Shaxzoda Sadullaeva Grade 5

Lawrence Elementary
Lawrence Elementary

Jordan Taylor Grade 1

Leawood Elementary
Leawood Elementary

Danna Gonzalez Grade 2

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Ava Bennett Grade 3

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Brooklyn Wassmer Grade 3

Marshdale Elementary
Marshdale Elementary

Kyndal Flanagan Grade 3

Mitchell Elementary
Mitchell Elementary

Harper Beer Grade 5

Mitchell Elementary
Mitchell Elementary

Sierra Fishman Grade 3

Mitchell Elementary
Mitchell Elementary

Thomas Ludwin Grade 2

Molholm Elementary
Molholm Elementary

Kimberly Hernandez Grade 5

Montessori Peaks Academy
Montessori Peaks Academy

Samuel Walcher Grade 3

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Chase Beardsley Grade 3

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Henry Dezort Grade 2

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Sydney Krajewski Grade 3

Mount Carbon Elementary
Mount Carbon Elementary

Bailey Woods Grade 2

Normandy Elementary
Normandy Elementary

Josh Seehafer Grade 2

Parmalee Elementary
Parmalee Elementary

Alex Galloway Grade 5

Parmalee Elementary
Parmalee Elementary

Lila Kapadia Grade 5

Parmalee Elementary
Parmalee Elementary

Jazmine Ratke Grade 4

Parmalee Elementary
Parmalee Elementary

Trace Worthington Grade 5

Patterson Elementary
Patterson Elementary

Connor Burrell Grade 4

Patterson Elementary
Patterson Elementary

Marlee Moses Grade 2

Peck Elementary
Peck Elementary

Justyn Morris Grade 1

Peck Elementary
Peck Elementary

Johnny Piche Grade 3

Peiffer Elementary
Peiffer Elementary

Ava Concilio Grade 4

Prospect Valley Elementary
Prospect Valley Elementary

Taylor Greager Grade 5

Prospect Valley Elementary
Prospect Valley Elementary

Nolan McDermed Grade 4

Prospect Valley Elementary
Prospect Valley Elementary

Aisley Nicholson Grade 4

Rooney Ranch Elementary
Rooney Ranch Elementary

Benjamin Alek Kindergarten

Rooney Ranch Elementary
Rooney Ranch Elementary

Lydia Dawson Grade 4

Rooney Ranch Elementary
Rooney Ranch Elementary

Emery Seidel Grade 5

Shaffer Elementary
Shaffer Elementary

Rhys Lancaster Grade 1

Sheridan Green Elementary
Sheridan Green Elementary

Joselyn Bach Grade 5

Sheridan Green Elementary
Sheridan Green Elementary

Madelyn Bourlakas Grade 5

Sheridan Green Elementary
Sheridan Green Elementary

Diego Fontao Calderon Grade 5

Sierra Elementary
Sierra Elementary

Elizabeth Drake Grade 5

Slater Elementary
Slater Elementary

Gabrielle Fernandez Grade 5

South Lakewood Elementary
South Lakewood Elementary

Liesl Krell Grade 3

South Lakewood Elementary
South Lakewood Elementary

Avamaria Simental Grade 3

Stony Creek Elementary
Stony Creek Elementary

Ryan Castor Grade 4

Stony Creek Elementary
Stony Creek Elementary

Delaney Kemple Grade 5

Stony Creek Elementary
Stony Creek Elementary

Chaeeun Park Grade 5

Swanson Elementary
Swanson Elementary

Anh Ho Grade 5

Swanson Elementary
Swanson Elementary

Sopheah Sanchez Grade 4

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Etta Knickerbocker Grade 1

Van Arsdale Elementary
Van Arsdale Elementary

Cadence Donovan Grade 5

Westgate Elementary
Westgate Elementary

Hadlie Briegel Grade 5

Westgate Elementary
Westgate Elementary

Hope Briegel Grade 2

West Jefferson Elementary
West Jefferson Elementary

Gabriel Levine Grade 3

West Jefferson Elementary
West Jefferson Elementary

Alma McDowell Grade 2

Wilmot Elementary
Wilmot Elementary

Miles Buchanan Grade 5