DRAWING - SECONDARY

VISITING MEDIUM GALLERIES

- Works in the Medium Galleries are labeled with student name and school. To learn more about an individual artwork, please visit its school gallery.

- Hover over images for details -

- Click on an image to view full size artwork and scroll through all images in this category - 

Mandalay Middle School
Mandalay Middle School

Mikayla Reeke Grade 8

North Arvada Middle School
North Arvada Middle School

Olliver Bender Grade 6

North Arvada Middle School
North Arvada Middle School

Macie Villegas Grade 8

Oberon Middle School
Oberon Middle School

Isabella Teran Grade 8

Oberon Middle School
Oberon Middle School

Katie Brotherton Grade 8

Oberon Middle School
Oberon Middle School

Olivia Mann-Myers Grade 7

Pomona High School
Pomona High School

Abigail Brewer Grade 12

Pomona High School
Pomona High School

Stevie Keen Grade 12

Pomona High School
Pomona High School

Kadyn Warner Grade 10

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Johana Boyer Grade 11

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Erin Burniece Grade 12

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Marnie Jordan Grade 12

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Marnie Jordan Grade 12

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Marnie Jordan Grade 12

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Ethan Moore Grade 12

Ralston Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School

Lili Neisser Grade 9

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Logan Edmonds Grade 6

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Wrenna Henry Grade 6

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Keean Hugo Grade 8

Rocky Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen
Rocky Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Noah Vaughn Grade 6

Standley Lake High School
Standley Lake High School

Moose Cain Grade 12

Standley Lake High School
Standley Lake High School

Hannah Firkins Grade 12

Standley Lake High School
Standley Lake High School

Valeria Manjarrez Grade 12

Standley Lake High School
Standley Lake High School

Natalie Salazar Grade 12

Summit Ridge Middle School
Summit Ridge Middle School

Elena Dimino Grade 6

Summit Ridge Middle School
Summit Ridge Middle School

Charlee Vincent Grade 6

Three Creeks K-8
Three Creeks K-8

Rylee Diebold Grade 8

Two Roads Charter
Two Roads Charter

Sedona Kline Grade 10

Two Roads Charter
Two Roads Charter

Luke Knotts Grade 7

Two Roads Charter
Two Roads Charter

Grace Retterer Grade 12

Wayne Carle Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School

Emma Lindvig Grade 6

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Adeline Gordon Grade 8

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Amelia Hobgood Grade 8

West Jefferson Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School

Larissa Jensen Grade 7

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Joab Fuentes Grade 11

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Lily Ives Grade 12

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Phuc Nguyen Grade 12

Wheat Ridge High School
Wheat Ridge High School

Lindsey Savery Grade 11

Woodrow Wilson Academy
Woodrow Wilson Academy

Justin Brooks Grade 8

Woodrow Wilson Academy
Woodrow Wilson Academy

Sage Khanna Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Rozalyn Guadarrama Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Ester Kovalenko Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Ester Kovalenko Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Ester Kovalenko Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Isaac King Grade 6

Arvada K-8
Arvada K-8

Isaac King Grade 6

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Mateo Castillo Grade 12

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Liandra McCormack Grade 12

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Angelli Nguyen Grade 11

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Lucy Petty Grade 9

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Briana Topete Grade 9

Arvada West High School
Arvada West High School

Lisa Zhao Grade 12

Bear Creek High School
Bear Creek High School

Mollie Scheuerman Grade 11

BearCreek_BriannaNguyen_edited
BearCreek_BriannaNguyen_edited

Brianna Nguyen Grade 12

Bear Creek High School
Bear Creek High School

Rou-Yun Ho Grade 11

Bear Creek High School
Bear Creek High School

Rou-Yun Ho Grade 11

Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek K-8

Olivia Steward Grade 8

Bell Middle School
Bell Middle School

Samantha Bernal Grade 7

Bell Middle School
Bell Middle School

Nathan Peters Grade 7

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Addison Morrison Grade 8

Bradford K-8
Bradford K-8

Eva Gallant Grade 8

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

Alethia Amor Grade 8

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

Jayden Christensen Grade 6

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

Rose Dozeal Grade 6

Carmody Middle School
Carmody Middle School

Ella Myers Grade 6

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Riley Matheson Grade 11

Chatfield High School
Chatfield High School

Riley Matheson Grade 11

Compass Montessori
Compass Montessori

Mia Trujillo Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Megan Coffey Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Riella Curtis Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Johanna Holt Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Kaitlyn Russell Grade 12

Conifer High School
Conifer High School

Suzannah Wistreich Grade 12

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Santos Adducci Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Taryn Bilyeu Grade 10

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High

Manon Dempsey Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Manon Dempsey Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Isabelle Dietzler Grade 7

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Lainey Fletcher Grade 8

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Jonah Hejny Grade 11

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Kairi Hoang Grade 12

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Kate Hughes Grade 8

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Samantha Jarman Grade 10

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Charlotte London Grade 10

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Cooper Puckett Grade 8

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

Elena Sorkin Grade 7

D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School

China Workman Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Sophie Horan Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Sophie Horan Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Annamarie Burford Grade 11

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Kaitlyn Jurgemeyer Grade 10

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Emily Groza Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Emily Groza Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Uyen Ly Grade 12

Dakota Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge High School

Danica Smith Grade 10

Deer Creek Middle School
Deer Creek Middle School

Jake Drielling Grade 6

Drake Middle School
Drake Middle School

Romely Carreon Grade 8

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Juliette Sarazin Grade 8

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Lilianna Heuton Grade 8

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Julianna Kacsh Grade 6

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Olivia Silverio Grade 6

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Jade Woolman Grade 6

Dunstan Middle School
Dunstan Middle School

Jade Woolman Grade 6

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Jack Andriola Grade 12

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Jack Andriola Grade 12

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Marlee Osborn Grade 12

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Caitlyn Morrill Grade 12

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Brandon Stup Grade 10

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Camilla Musgrove Grade 9

Evergreen High School
Evergreen High School

Elizabeth Bean Grade 9

Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School

Heather Bell Grade 8

Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School

Jude Barry Grade 6

Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School

Sylvia Howell Grade 7

Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School

Violet Penny Grade 8

Everitt Middle School
Everitt Middle School

Megan Davis Grade 8

Everitt Middle School
Everitt Middle School

Jacqueline Sigala-Flores Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Christian Mundt Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Sophie Champion Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Grace Fonte Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Riley Hillard Grade 6

Excel Academy
Excel Academy

Ellyana Lyen Grade 6

Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Falcon Bluffs Middle School

Presley Davis Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Lily Alio Grade 6

Free Horizon Montessori
Free Horizon Montessori

Annika Dierks

Golden High School
Golden High School

Anika VanSchaardenburg Grade 12

Golden High School
Golden High School

Luisa Wilson Grade 10

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Belen Tzintzu Chavez Grade 10

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Danna McIntyre Grade 8

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Danna Orozco Hernandez Grade 8

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Kylah Hernandez Grade 10

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Raylee Orozco Hernandez Grade 8

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Kaylie Gonzalez Montalvo Grade 9

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Valerie Velasquez Reyes Grade 10

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School

Alfonze Romero Grade 7

Ken Caryl Middle School
Ken Caryl Middle School

Vincent Hernandez Grade 7

Ken Caryl Middle School
Ken Caryl Middle School

Tri Nguyen Grade 8

Ken Caryl Middle School
Ken Caryl Middle School

Xzaysha Ortez Grade 8

Ken Caryl Middle School
Ken Caryl Middle School

Lindsey Sandoval Grade 8

Lakewood High School
Lakewood High School

Maja Legatt Grade 11

Lakewood High School
Lakewood High School

Chau Nguyen Grade 11

Lakewood High School
Lakewood High School

Clifton Thompson Grade 12

Lakewood High School
Lakewood High School

Isobel Wiese Grade 10

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Iris Kehr Grade 7

Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy

Iris Kehr Grade 7